NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 W Washington Ave Lovington, NM 88260

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $753 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of October 2021

Mobile Home measures 28Wx58L and is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom. Sits on a two lots measuring 75x140. Recent updates include newly installed electric central heating and cooling, freshly painted interior, and new flooring in one of the rooms and master bedroom closet. Home also has a large covered carport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Gutierrez

Elevated Realty License #REC-2026-0158 Listed on: 08/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

KARINA BONILLA

Motion Realty, LLC License #52125

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $781

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Free-Standing Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4000211700001

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$781

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Double Wide
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.241

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4000211700001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 781.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2021
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Alisia Ruiz Erika
Bought by
Chavez Guillermo Pimentel and Rebolledo Eudave Patricia
Seller's Agent
Monica Gutierrez
Elevated Realty
Buyer's Agent
KARINA BONILLA
Motion Realty, LLC
List Price
$75,000
Current Estimated Value
$137,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Irma V and Sanchez Oetavio O
Bought by
Ruiz Erika Alisia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavez Guillermo Pimentel -- Pioneer Title
Pimentel Chavez Guillermo -- Pioneer Title
Ruiz Erika Alisia -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Sold -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $75,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $75,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $258 $8,473 $3,333 $5,140
2024 $261 $8,473 $3,333 $5,140
2023 $264 $8,473 $3,333 $5,140
2022 $215 $8,473 $3,333 $5,140
2021 $213 $6,878 $3,333 $3,545
2020 $215 $6,878 $3,333 $3,545
2019 $216 $6,878 $3,333 $3,545
2018 $177 $5,679 $2,134 $3,545
2017 $175 $17,037 $6,402 $10,635
2016 $174 $17,037 $6,402 $10,635
2015 $110 $17,037 $6,402 $10,635
2014 -- $10,353 $4,242 $6,111
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20214462

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4000211700001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.