515 Walnut Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $319,894 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Walnut Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $359,224, approximately $261 per square foot. 515 Walnut Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Sold by
Derfler Mathew and Derfler Dorothy
Bought by
Espinoza Luis and Espinoza Colon,Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Luis | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $180,000 | $61,200 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $195,400 | $61,200 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $195,400 | $61,200 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map