515 Walnut St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $601,534
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Walnut St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $601,534, approximately $225 per square foot. 515 Walnut St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Capella Anthony F and Capella Lisa E
Bought by
Capella Ryan Anthony and Capella Jessicas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Capella Anthony F and Capella Lisa E
Bought by
Capella Anthony F and Capella Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capella Ryan Anthony | $320,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Capella Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| Capella Anthony F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capella Ryan Anthony | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $9,751 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $9,701 | $358,100 | $114,000 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $204,500 | $56,400 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $204,500 | $56,400 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $204,500 | $56,400 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $204,500 | $56,400 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $127,600 | $26,700 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map