NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Waterfall Dr Canton, GA 30114

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $403,548

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2022

Last sale price $372,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,540 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

There's no place like home when it comes to this beautifully appointed move-in ranch featuring fresh interior paint, rich dark hickory wood floors, & designer light fixtures, this ranch home has been beautifully updated, meticulously maintained & is completely move-in ready. Open floor plan with huge picture windows, fireside family room with cathedral ceiling & a separate sunroom that would be perfect for a playroom, media room or private home office. Spacious master suite with spa bathroom, complete with double vanities, a soaking tub & separate walk-in shower. Two more generously sized bedrooms with a shared hall bathroom. The gourmet eat-in kitchen has been upgraded with taller cabinets, under-cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, solid surface counter tops with under-mount sink & a black stainless steel Samsung appliance package. Roof, gutters, water heater & HVAC were all replaced 4 years ago. Brand new enclosed screened-in porch overlooking the fenced back yard. Active neighborhood with sparkling pool & playground. Ideal location, minutes from I-575 & close to endless shopping & dining options!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivette Torres

Beautiful Homes Realty License #392784 Listed on: 09/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Benitez

RE/MAX Town And Country License #259673

RE/MAX Town And Country

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,758

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Single Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6534
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15N08J 162

Community Details

Overview

  • The Preserve At Holly Springs Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,758

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: 163 PRESERVE @ HOLLY SPRGU 3 78/191
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls

• Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1890.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1890.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 510
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: The Preserve At Holly Springs

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot: 6534
  • Plat Book: 78
  • Plat Page: 191
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 15N08J 162
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2758.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Sep 19, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.35%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$391,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$302,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.13%
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2015
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$185,185
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mccloskey Travis M and Mccloskey Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,538
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benitez Mario $372,000 --
Morgan Charles William $302,000 --
Adulovic Jasna $192,000 --
Mccloskey Travis M $182,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morgan Charles William $302,000
Previous Owner Adulovic Jasna $185,185
Previous Owner Mccloskey Travis M $158,538
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $372,000 -3.4% $197 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $384,900 +27.5% $204 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Sold $302,000 +1.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $299,000 +55.7% $158 / Sq Ft
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Sold $192,000 +1.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2015 10/16/15 For Sale $190,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,921 $171,040 $36,000 $135,040
2024 $4,745 $165,760 $34,000 $131,760
2023 $4,259 $148,800 $32,559 $116,241
2022 $400 $120,800 $23,508 $97,292
2021 $2,758 $97,720 $21,600 $76,120
2020 $2,599 $91,360 $20,000 $71,360
2019 $2,436 $84,840 $18,800 $66,040
2018 $2,402 $83,080 $18,800 $64,280
2017 $1,752 $190,800 $16,000 $60,320
2016 $1,752 $179,200 $16,000 $55,680
2015 $1,742 $167,700 $14,400 $52,680
2014 $1,983 $153,900 $14,400 $47,160

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7117081

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15N08J-00000-162-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.