515 Wauregan Rd Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $409,303, approximately $227 per square foot. 515 Wauregan Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1976
Bought by
Briere Donald R and Briere Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briere Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briere Donald R | $122,700 | |
| Closed | Briere Donald R | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Briere Donald R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Briere Donald R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $229,630 | $34,080 | $195,550 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $229,630 | $34,080 | $195,550 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $155,260 | $28,000 | $127,260 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $155,260 | $28,000 | $127,260 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $155,260 | $28,000 | $127,260 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $155,260 | $28,000 | $127,260 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $155,260 | $28,000 | $127,260 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $126,420 | $21,350 | $105,070 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $126,420 | $21,350 | $105,070 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $126,420 | $21,350 | $105,070 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $126,420 | $21,350 | $105,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map