515 Winters Ln Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $388,041
Studio
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Winters Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $388,041, approximately $435 per square foot. 515 Winters Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Johnnycake Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Savage Anthony
Bought by
Savage Jimmie Terrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Savage Jimmie L
Bought by
Savage Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Mary H
Bought by
Savage Jimmie L and Savage Ola Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Sold by
France Jacob H
Bought by
Nelson Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Jimmie Terrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Jimmie Terrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage Anthony | $245,000 | -- | |
| Savage Jimmie L | $113,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Mary H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savage Anthony | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $239,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $223,700 | $63,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $211,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $199,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $187,800 | $63,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $180,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $174,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $167,200 | $47,200 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $159,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $152,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map