5150 Terrace Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $239,952 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Terrace Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $253,738, approximately $218 per square foot. 5150 Terrace Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
High Elmer W
Bought by
Schultz Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
High Elmer W
Bought by
Schultz Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Kelly M | $177,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Kelly M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schultz Kelly M | $35,400 | |
| Open | Schultz Kelly M | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Schultz Kelly M | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $187,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $164,700 | $66,000 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $162,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $161,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $159,500 | $66,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map