5151 19th Ave SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $722,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 19th Ave SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $653,415, approximately $271 per square foot. 5151 19th Ave SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Herbert Cambridge Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Mains Linda V and Mccracken Linda V
Bought by
Main Rusty and Mains Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Mccracken Michael P and Mccracken Linda
Bought by
Mccracken Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Mccracken Linda V and Mccracken Michael P
Bought by
I D L Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,340
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Rusty | -- | -- | |
| Mccracken Linda | -- | -- | |
| I D L Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | I D L Mtg Corp | $78,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |