5151 Free Silver Rd Philpot, KY 42366
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 Free Silver Rd, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $174,367, approximately $222 per square foot. 5151 Free Silver Rd is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Bought by
Lacy Casey M and Lacy Clinton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Bought by
Smith John Blake
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacy Casey M | $106,900 | -- | |
| Smith John Blake | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $106,900 | $30,000 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $995 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map