5151 SE Nassau Terrace Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 SE Nassau Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $652,893, approximately $397 per square foot. 5151 SE Nassau Terrace is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Ann Feo Tr
Bought by
Nogay Stephen and Schenandoah Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,883
Outstanding Balance
$710
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$652,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Feo Ann
Bought by
Feo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Nogay Stephen and Schenandoah Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogay Stephen | $32,000 | -- | |
| Feo Ann | -- | -- | |
| Nogay Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History