NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $346,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,269 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $116,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,950 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Active Adult
  • Community Pool
  • 3-minute walk to Enid Park

About This Home

As of June 2012

BACK ON THE MARKET - BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM APPRAISAL AND INSPECTION COMPLETED......2Brdm 2 Bath - Sunland Village - A 55+ community with golf course, tennis, community pool spa & more. Living/great room with formal dining room. Office with a separate entrance. Kitchen next to the laundry room with a separate entrance. 2 car garage has storage cabinets. Ceiling fans t/o. This well-maintained home is in a cul-de-sac. Available now and move-in ready - SELLER WILL CONSIDER FAIR OFFER. CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR MORE INFORMATION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanna Siravo-Hamric

Realty ONE Group License #BR556158000 Listed on: 04/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Partida

Real Broker License #SA582279000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $907

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-53-551

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sunland Village Association, Phone Number (480) 832-9003

Est. Annual Taxes

$907

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern and Higley Rds
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 36.41
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: Sunland Village
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 91.41
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 437.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1269.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 437.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sunland Village
  • Phone: 480-832-9003
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sunland Village
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Sunland Village

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Out of Area
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1269.0
  • Parcel #: 140-53-551
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 907.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.00
  • Tax Lot: 1100
  • Tax Map Number: 53.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Snell Carolyn Louise and Snell Arthur J
Bought by
Sauer Patch Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$335,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,891
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$94,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Bruce T and Peterson Living Trust
Bought by
Snell Carolyn Louise and Snell Arthur J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Bruce T
Bought by
Peterson Bruce T and Peterson Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2012
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sauer Patch Holdings Llc $330,000 United Title Agency
Snell Carolyn Louise $140,000 Dhi Title Agency
Peterson Bruce T -- None Available
Peterson Bruce T $116,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sauer Patch Holdings Llc $264,000
Previous Owner Snell Carolyn Louise $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $116,000 -3.3% $91 / Sq Ft
06/13/2012 06/13/12 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2012 04/13/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,500 $14,863 -- --
2024 $1,503 $14,155 -- --
2023 $1,503 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720
2022 $1,472 $19,180 $3,830 $15,350
2021 $1,281 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2020 $1,263 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2019 $1,172 $13,410 $2,680 $10,730
2018 $1,118 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
2017 $1,083 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2016 $1,063 $10,920 $2,180 $8,740
2015 $1,002 $9,850 $1,970 $7,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4744168

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-53-551

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.