5152 Oak Level Rd Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5152 Oak Level Rd, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $243,923, approximately $103 per square foot. 5152 Oak Level Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Meadville Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Satterfield J C
Bought by
Jones Sharon Satterfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sharon Satterfield | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $164,095 | $14,712 | $149,383 |
| 2024 | $820 | $164,095 | $14,712 | $149,383 |
| 2023 | $734 | $146,778 | $14,712 | $132,066 |
| 2022 | $734 | $146,778 | $14,712 | $132,066 |
| 2021 | $734 | $146,778 | $14,712 | $132,066 |
| 2020 | $734 | $146,835 | $14,713 | $132,122 |
| 2019 | $734 | $146,835 | $14,713 | $132,122 |
| 2018 | $705 | $146,835 | $14,713 | $132,122 |
| 2016 | $722 | $150,324 | $14,713 | $135,611 |
| 2015 | $722 | $150,324 | $14,713 | $135,611 |
| 2014 | $691 | $150,324 | $14,713 | $135,611 |
| 2013 | $696 | $154,677 | $14,713 | $139,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map