5153 Ballinger Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 Ballinger Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $196,839, approximately $151 per square foot. 5153 Ballinger Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Dearmond Donald and Neal Lillian H
Bought by
Dearmond Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,918
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Bought by
Neal Lillian H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearmond Erin | $71,250 | None Available | |
| Neal Lillian H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearmond Erin | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $49,420 | $8,330 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $49,420 | $8,330 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $49,420 | $8,330 | $41,090 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $30,630 | $5,780 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $30,630 | $5,780 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $30,630 | $5,780 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $27,620 | $5,500 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $27,620 | $5,500 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $981 | $27,620 | $5,500 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $939 | $25,940 | $5,390 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $918 | $25,970 | $5,390 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $918 | $25,970 | $5,390 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $881 | $24,090 | $5,010 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map