5154 Brookgreen Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $390,297
Studio
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5154 Brookgreen Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $335,324, approximately $163 per square foot. 5154 Brookgreen Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Phoenix Housing Group Inc
Bought by
Isley Wendell Washington and Isley Theresa Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,213
Outstanding Balance
$112,089
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Greene Anna G and Brooks Lucille Doris
Bought by
Phoenix Housing Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isley Wendell Washington | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Phoenix Housing Group Inc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isley Wendell Washington | $171,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $218,660 | $24,480 | $194,180 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $218,660 | $24,480 | $194,180 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $218,660 | $24,480 | $194,180 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $151,070 | $11,800 | $139,270 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $151,070 | $11,800 | $139,270 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $151,070 | $11,800 | $139,270 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $151,070 | $11,800 | $139,270 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $146,140 | $11,810 | $134,330 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $146,144 | $11,810 | $134,334 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $146,134 | $11,800 | $134,334 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $146,134 | $11,800 | $134,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map