5154 Burr Hill Rd Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5154 Burr Hill Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $313,559, approximately $326 per square foot. 5154 Burr Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Williams John and Williams John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Outstanding Balance
$67,063
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Verburg Ryan E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Auto Coach & Engine Company Inc
Bought by
Verburg Ryan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,471
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John | $100,000 | Multiple | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | First American Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $227,799 | None Available | |
| Verburg Ryan E | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Verburg Ryan E | $193,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $166,600 | $68,000 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $166,600 | $68,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $166,600 | $68,000 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $166,600 | $68,000 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $171,900 | $68,000 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $171,900 | $68,000 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $148,900 | $68,000 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $148,900 | $68,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $148,900 | $68,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $148,900 | $68,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $158,600 | $82,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $158,600 | $82,000 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map