5155 E 119th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Skylake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5155 E 119th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $532,677, approximately $272 per square foot. 5155 E 119th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Apodaca Fred M and Apodaca Tamara L
Bought by
Newlon Daniel W and Newlon Shannon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,550
Outstanding Balance
$93,596
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$439,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Apodaca Fred M and Apodaca Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,425
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlon Daniel W | $238,500 | -- | |
| Apodaca Fred M | $178,360 | Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newlon Daniel W | $226,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Fred M | $169,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $35,970 | $7,140 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $33,060 | $6,560 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $38,630 | $6,430 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $27,930 | $6,600 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $27,930 | $6,600 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $28,490 | $6,790 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $28,490 | $6,790 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $22,600 | $6,480 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $22,600 | $6,480 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $20,020 | $3,500 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $20,020 | $3,500 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,200 | $2,950 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map