5155 Wolf Tree Path Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $479,675 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5155 Wolf Tree Path, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $530,419, approximately $232 per square foot. 5155 Wolf Tree Path is a home with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Summerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Burrows Steven and Burrows Burrows
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,250
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Riverwalk Associates Inc
Bought by
Summerset Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Steven | $255,000 | Patrick Martin | |
| Summerset Homes Llc | $48,900 | Neil Germain |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrows Steven | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $8,809 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $8,534 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $8,744 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $8,601 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $8,178 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $10,800 | $1,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map