5155 Zimmer Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5155 Zimmer Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $419,179, approximately $138 per square foot. 5155 Zimmer Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Bills Michael and Rose Ann
Bought by
Certain League Farms Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Dawn Marie and Weatherspoon Brenda Mae
Bought by
Bills Michael D and Bills Rose Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Maidens John C and Maidens Delores
Bought by
Maidens John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certain League Farms Foundation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bills Michael D | $305,000 | Bell Title | |
| Maidens John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,853 | $151,700 | $127,500 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $151,700 | $127,500 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $151,600 | $127,500 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $166,100 | $127,500 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $165,000 | $127,300 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $7,363 | $239,700 | $127,300 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $233,100 | $127,300 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $207,700 | $101,700 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $207,700 | $101,700 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $202,000 | $99,200 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map