NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51559 Willow Springs Dr Macomb, MI 48042

Estimated Value: $502,767 - $541,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2018

Last sale price $335,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,178 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Don’t miss out on this beautiful four bedroom 3 ½ bath Macomb Twp split level. Paver walkway leads you into a two story foyer & great room with a gas fireplace. Library/Den. First floor master suite. Huge kitchen w/butler’s pantry, butcher block island, ceramic tile floor & backsplash. Appliances are negotiable. Finished basement w/kitchen, full bath & recreation area with a bar. Door wall off kitchen leads to a gorgeous brick paver patio for your summer bar-b-ques. Award winning Chippewa Valley Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Dunakey

RE/MAX First License #MISPE-6501411182 Listed on: 04/23/2018

RE/MAX First

Co-Listed By

Brian Thomas

Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield License #MISPE-6506046768

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 141
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-08-16-332-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,616

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Split Level
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 4615.61
  • Total Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Mail City: Macomb Twp
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace, Grt Rm Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 14
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 12 x 10, On Level: Entry, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 8 x 8, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, First Floor Laundry, Great Room
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 21 x 20
  • Great Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 24 x 12
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Laundry: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 7 x 5
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Library Den: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Library Den Floor Covering: Wood
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1815
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1815
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2588

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 70
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Gar Door Opener, Attached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 115
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-08-16-332-017
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 141
  • Acreage: 0.23
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $3,387.06
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $1,228.55
  • Total Tax: Year: 2017, Amount: $4,615.61

MLS Schools

  • School District: Chippewa Valley Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Francis Kristi L and Monteith Jeffrey T
Bought by
Monteith Jeffrey T and Monteith Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
$521,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,208
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,484

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$332,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Monteith Jeffrey T -- Cislo Title Co
Monteith Jeffrey T $335,000 First American Title
Kowalski Steve -- None Available
Kowalski Steve $330,000 Devon Title Agency
Sal Mar Building Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monteith Jeffrey T $264,000
Closed Monteith Jeffrey T $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $335,000 -2.9% $129 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $133 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $349,900 +6.0% $135 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $330,000 -0.9% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2016 04/23/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $332,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,623 $235,500 $0 $0
2024 $45 $226,600 $0 $0
2023 $4,264 $204,500 $0 $0
2022 $5,384 $182,200 $0 $0
2021 $5,239 $169,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,912 $166,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,853 $152,200 $0 $0
2018 $4,654 $145,500 $0 $0
2017 $4,616 $136,150 $32,500 $103,650
2016 $3,567 $136,150 $0 $0
2015 $3,521 $127,660 $0 $0
2014 $3,521 $116,590 $21,500 $95,090
2011 $711 $110,810 $18,500 $92,310

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31345386

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-08-16-332-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.