Estimated Value: $655,622 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 E Demott St, Iona, ID 83427 and is currently estimated at $704,156, approximately $191 per square foot. 5156 E Demott St is a home with nearby schools including Iona Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Rockwell Homes Inc
Bought by
Wall Dayton and Steggell Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,194
Outstanding Balance
$383,701
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$320,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Dayton | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Dayton | $431,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $754,384 | $113,107 | $641,277 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $755,942 | $113,886 | $642,056 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $599,292 | $88,902 | $510,390 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $428,785 | $70,985 | $357,800 |
| 2021 | $591 | $324,585 | $56,715 | $267,870 |
| 2019 | $84 | $39,256 | $39,256 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map