5156 Front St Whitehall, PA 18052
Cementon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 Front St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $277,327, approximately $166 per square foot. 5156 Front St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Clarence M Gockley Elementary School, and Zephyr Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Macdonald Laura A and Meckler Laura A
Bought by
Macdonald Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,229
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$217,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Stanton Thomas D and Stanton Kelly A
Bought by
Meckler Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Shipe Robert F and Shipe Helen C
Bought by
Stanton Thomas D and Stanton Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Laura A | -- | None Available | |
| Meckler Laura A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Stanton Thomas D | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Laura A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Meckler Laura A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,924 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2025 | $3,686 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $125,700 | $97,400 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,700 | $28,300 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map