5156 Lowing Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 Lowing Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $926,277, approximately $344 per square foot. 5156 Lowing Ct is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School and Rockledge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Rosewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Connerton Jon E and Connerton Chandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,113
Outstanding Balance
$382,501
Interest Rate
3.37%
Estimated Equity
$543,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connerton Jon E | $84,000 | Mosley & Wallis Title Servic | |
| Rosewood Homes Inc | $84,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connerton Jon E | $532,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $605,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $588,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,388 | $571,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $554,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $538,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $531,090 | $99,000 | $432,090 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $527,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $518,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $507,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,595 | $497,060 | $92,000 | $405,060 |
| 2015 | $7,824 | $493,610 | $85,000 | $408,610 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map