5156 S Opal Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Ponderosa Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
245
Sq Ft
$3,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 S Opal Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $735,349, approximately $3,001 per square foot. 5156 S Opal Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Ganley Kathleen
Bought by
Dobbs Tylor E and Dobbs Courtney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,738
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Shafor Jason L and Shafor Amber
Bought by
Ganley Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Ponderosa Trails Unit Vii Llc
Bought by
Shafor Jason L and Shafor Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|