5158 Hildreth Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $307,732 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5158 Hildreth Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $314,683, approximately $227 per square foot. 5158 Hildreth Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Coggins Lee Alexander and Coggins Michelle M
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Coggins Lee Alexander and Coggins Michelle M
Bought by
Coggins Lee Alexander and Coggins Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Jdl Homes Inc
Bought by
Coggins Lee Alexander and Coggins Wendall Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,685
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Coggins Lee Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Coggins Lee Alexander | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coggins Lee Alexander | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coggins Lee Alexander | $129,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $327,030 | $61,000 | $266,030 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $327,030 | $61,000 | $266,030 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $190,550 | $40,000 | $150,550 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $190,550 | $40,000 | $150,550 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $190,550 | $40,000 | $150,550 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $190,550 | $40,000 | $150,550 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $140,140 | $20,000 | $120,140 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $140,140 | $20,000 | $120,140 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $140,140 | $20,000 | $120,140 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $128,310 | $20,000 | $108,310 |
| 2015 | $956 | $128,310 | $20,000 | $108,310 |
| 2014 | $956 | $128,310 | $20,000 | $108,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map