51583 Dade Ct South Bend, IN 46628
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51583 Dade Ct, South Bend, IN 46628 and is currently estimated at $304,387, approximately $195 per square foot. 51583 Dade Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Coquillard Primary Center, and Dickinson Fine Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Bayman & Rusk Builders Inc
Bought by
Berry Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Outstanding Balance
$82,704
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$221,683
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Brett | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Brett | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $214,200 | $58,700 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $209,900 | $58,700 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $213,200 | $58,700 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $215,000 | $58,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $169,900 | $26,300 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $171,600 | $26,300 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $173,300 | $26,300 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $148,900 | $22,300 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $147,700 | $22,300 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $153,500 | $26,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $154,600 | $26,700 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map