5159 Noland Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Noland Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $235,610, approximately $179 per square foot. 5159 Noland Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Bought by
Posky Glenn M and Posky Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posky Glenn M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175,521 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $71,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $68,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $66,707 | $0 | $0 |