RENTED SEP 30, 2025

Estimated Value: $308,288 - $321,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,881 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,276 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Dean Leaman Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Indigo Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the Willows at Cross Creek Ranch. Enjoy the convenience of a prime location with no rear neighbors and nearby walking paths to lakes. The interior boasts stunning wood-look tile flooring throughout the first floor, complemented by a custom 12 ft built-in credenza in the living room. The designer central island kitchen features faux-finished cabinetry, modern backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek black granite sink. Upstairs, a flexible game room provides additional space, while the spacious primary bedroom offers a spa retreat bathroom. Outside, custom gravel walkways and a seated fire pit area create an inviting outdoor oasis. The property includes an electric upgrade for a spa with disconnect. Easy access to Heritage Parkway, Westpark Tollway, and The Grand Parkway enhances convenience. This impeccably upgraded townhome offers modern luxury and convenience in a highly desirable location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vamshi Kyatham

Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0672278 Listed on: 07/21/2025

Keller Williams Realty Southwest

Last Renter's Agent

Alexander Marzette

Blair Realty Group License #0780977

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,881 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/21/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Willows At Cross Creek Ranch Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-07-21

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0707
  • Subdivision Name: Willows At Cross Creek Ranch Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 Non-Refundable Pet Deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:9621-02-001-0150-901
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1881.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: VIOLA GILMORE RANDLE ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Cotillo Brenda and Cotillo Antonio Robert
Bought by
Shinde Siddharth D and Shinde Sejal Siddharth
Seller's Agent
Vamshi Kyatham
Keller Williams Realty Southwest
Buyer's Agent
Mckenna Barber
Hometown America Incorporated
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$314,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.24%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$238,198
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Shay Savannah Shaina and Boyle Brennan Chase
List Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Shay Savannah Shaina and Boyle Brennan Chase

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,727
Interest Rate
2.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shinde Siddharth D -- None Listed On Document
Finley Brenda -- Texas American Title Company
Shay Savannah Shaina -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shinde Siddharth D $242,250
Previous Owner Shay Savannah Shaina $229,727
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2024 03/04/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2024 01/22/24 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $335,000 +11.7% $178 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $300,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,194 $313,531 $35,308 $278,223
2024 $7,194 $313,291 $35,308 $277,983
2023 $7,194 $333,993 $22,786 $311,207
2022 $8,871 $303,630 $27,160 $276,470
2021 $5,360 $160,660 $20,000 $140,660
2020 $589 $17,500 $17,500 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96926445

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9621-02-001-0150-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.