5159 W 150th St Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $183,023 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 W 150th St, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $201,256, approximately $198 per square foot. 5159 W 150th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Innovation Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Elder Janet and Elder Richard
Bought by
Lukas David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Lukas David Lee
Bought by
Lukas Kurt A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Andrew
Bought by
Lukas David Lee and Elder Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1989
Sold by
Lukas Andrew J
Bought by
Lukas Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Lukas Andrew J and Lukas Mildred A
Bought by
Lukas Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lukas Andrew J and Lukas Mildred A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas David Lee | $43,160 | None Available | |
| Lukas Kurt A | -- | None Available | |
| Lukas David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Lukas David Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lukas Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Lukas Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Lukas Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $53,935 | $9,695 | $44,240 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $53,935 | $9,695 | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $43,160 | $9,280 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $43,160 | $9,280 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $43,160 | $9,280 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $34,230 | $7,350 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $34,230 | $7,350 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $31,790 | $7,880 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map