Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Walchli
eXp Realty LLC
(208) 891-7527
46 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $355,000
Look no further for an easy maintenance, spacious 3 bed/2 bath family home in town. This manufactured home on a foundation has a great back deck for barbecuing and fully fenced yard for your furry friends. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with soft-close cabinet drawers and updated granite countertops. Natural light floods the three spacious bedrooms, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Additionally, a versatile 4th room can serve as a bedroom, den, or office space to suit your needs. The newer laminate flooring throughout adds a modern touch and ensures a seamless flow throughout the home. This home sits on a zero scape lot with a large storage shed and room to park an RV or trailer. UNDER CONTRACT WITH CONTINGENCIES; sellers willing to look at backup offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #SP48669 Listed on: 02/26/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelly England
Price Real Estate, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Chapel Salmon Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Street Linda D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Street Linda D | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Wiscombe Jack J | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Wiscombe Jarrett J | -- | None Available | |
| Wiscombe Jack J | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Street Linda D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiscombe Jack J | $270,019 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | +7.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | -16.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $323,500 | +171.8% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $119,000 | +693.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $309,603 | $58,988 | $250,615 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $304,244 | $58,988 | $245,256 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $305,309 | $20,625 | $284,684 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $305,309 | $20,625 | $284,684 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $223,351 | $16,500 | $206,851 |
| 2020 | $748 | $126,644 | $11,963 | $114,681 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $125,872 | $11,963 | $113,909 |
| 2018 | $404 | $54,640 | $19,800 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $417 | $54,640 | $19,800 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $436 | $54,640 | $19,800 | $34,840 |
| 2013 | $172 | $16,830 | $16,830 | $0 |
| 2011 | $172 | $14,025 | $14,025 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Walchli
eXp Realty LLC
(208) 891-7527
46 in this area
88 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shelly England
Price Real Estate, Inc
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lee Bilger
Robie Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Linda Robie
Robie Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steve Sayer
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2163505
APN: RPA0039028002A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.