516 1st St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $723,524 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 1st St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $754,262, approximately $744 per square foot. 516 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Chaplin John M and Chaplynski Eleanor
Bought by
Bredin Sophie Zhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Chaplynski Eleanor and Eleanor Chaplynski Living Trus
Bought by
Chaplin John M and Eleanor Chaplynski Real Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bredin Sophie Zhi | $360,000 | -- | |
| Bredin Sophie Zhi | $360,000 | -- | |
| Bredin Sophie Zhi | $360,000 | -- | |
| Chaplin John M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,594 | $448 | $215 | $233 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $456 | $219 | $237 |
| 2023 | $8,992 | $480 | $231 | $249 |
| 2022 | $8,992 | $499 | $240 | $259 |
| 2021 | $12,197 | $490 | $236 | $254 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $661 | $402 | $259 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $708 | $431 | $277 |