516 25th Dr E Ellenton, FL 34222
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 25th Dr E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $363,656, approximately $194 per square foot. 516 25th Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Manatee School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Mayr Marilyn Stephanie Tanja Sandra and Mayr Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Mayr Revocable Trust and Mayr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Endres Nikolaus
Bought by
Mayr Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Mayr Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayr Marilyn | $162,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $324,215 | $51,000 | $273,215 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $328,504 | $51,000 | $277,504 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $410,828 | $51,000 | $359,828 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $357,202 | $50,000 | $307,202 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $236,950 | $35,000 | $201,950 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $215,660 | $20,000 | $195,660 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $198,063 | $20,000 | $178,063 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $187,433 | $20,000 | $167,433 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $165,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $165,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $136,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $132,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $108,538 | $24,150 | $84,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map