516 35th Ave NE Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,440,582
Studio
--
Bath
2,861
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 35th Ave NE, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,277,396, approximately $446 per square foot. 516 35th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Tai Chuan Chuan Tseng and Tseng Kuang Ching
Bought by
Wyatt Donna and Wyatt Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Wang Chun Hsueh
Bought by
Tai Chuan Chuan and Tseng Kuang Ching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Coe Carol
Bought by
Wang Chun Hsueh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Cantero Jose A
Bought by
Coe Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Donna | $172,000 | Heritage Title Services Llc | |
| Tai Chuan Chuan | $38,000 | -- | |
| Wang Chun Hsueh | $38,000 | -- | |
| Coe Carol | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,393 | $1,060,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $957,277 | $118,073 | $839,204 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $101,010 | $101,010 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $95,550 | $95,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $19,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $376 | $17,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $14,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $11,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261 | $10,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $177 | $9,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map