$264,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

516 6th Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481

Estimated payment $1,796/month

Total Views 14,428
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This wonderful northside residence showcases charming accents and an excellent City of Stevens Point location. The stone exterior is nicely complimented by the interior features including rounded archways and curved walls. In additional to being well-maintained, this home features a functional ranch style layout, eat-in kitchen, updated full bathroom, fully fenced backyard, and partially finished lower level. With 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1260 SF on the main level, the home is truly move in ready for the next proud owners. Recent improvements: Furnace 2024; Garage Service Doors 2025 and finished backyard fence 2025. Call to schedule your private tour and begin your homeownership journey, today!

Listing Agent

HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE

FIRST WEBER Brokerage Email: homeinfo@firstweber.com License #77669 - 94 Listed on: 04/01/2026

FIRST WEBER

Co-Listing Agent

Seth Hornung

FIRST WEBER Brokerage Email: homeinfo@firstweber.com License #77669-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2408-30-4027-06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,598

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Stevens Point, City Of
  • Style: Ranch
  • Style2: 1 Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • List Price/ Sq Ft: 210.24
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1251-1500
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partial Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System, Block
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 12x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Size: 11x8, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 24x15, On Level: L
  • Flooring Type: Tile, Wood, Laminate
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Half Bathroom Level: Lower
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Kitchen: Size: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 18x11, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Room1: Breezeway, Dimensions: 4x8, On Level: M
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 1251-1500
  • Basement 2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone
  • Ext Features: Fenced Yard, Storage/Garden Shed
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: City
  • Sewer Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
  • Utility Laundry: Lower Level Utility, Lower Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Stevens Pt Area Sch Dist: Stevens Point A, P.J. Jacobs, Madison

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.22
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 516 6th Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Stevens Point
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 4598.
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2408-30-4027-06
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,599 $225,900 $24,400 $201,500
2024 $36 $198,300 $24,400 $173,900
2023 $0 $198,300 $24,400 $173,900
2022 $2,755 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2021 $2,660 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2020 $2,699 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2019 $2,652 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2018 $2,491 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2017 $2,436 $115,900 $16,300 $99,600
2016 $1,993 $86,300 $10,600 $75,700
2015 $2,019 $86,300 $10,600 $75,700
2014 $1,964 $86,300 $10,600 $75,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $210 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $269,900 +5.8% $214 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Sold $255,000 +16.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $219,900 +75.9% $175 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Guaranty Title
Personal Reps Deed $125,000 Midwest Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22601252

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 281-24-0830402706

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.