516 Alvis Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Alvis Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $196,842. 516 Alvis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Harrison Nathaniel and Harrison Alvin Nelson
Bought by
Booth Henrietta E and Booth Lorenzo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Henrietta E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $157,900 | $13,400 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $790 | $157,900 | $13,400 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $762 | $117,300 | $12,800 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $762 | $117,300 | $12,800 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $762 | $117,300 | $12,800 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $622 | $117,300 | $12,800 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $66 | $12,400 | $12,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map