Estimated Value: $107,893 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Ash St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $130,473, approximately $104 per square foot. 516 Ash St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Leaksville-Spray Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Dillard Nancy C and Dillard Lonnie M
Bought by
Dillard Nancy C and Dillard Lonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Nancy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dillard Nancy C | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $92,211 | $3,990 | $88,221 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $92,211 | $3,990 | $88,221 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $47,754 | $3,591 | $44,163 |
| 2022 | $623 | $47,754 | $3,591 | $44,163 |
| 2021 | $623 | $47,754 | $3,591 | $44,163 |
| 2020 | $623 | $47,754 | $3,591 | $44,163 |
| 2019 | $633 | $47,754 | $3,591 | $44,163 |
| 2018 | $657 | $49,432 | $8,187 | $41,245 |
| 2017 | $656 | $49,432 | $8,187 | $41,245 |
| 2015 | $667 | $49,432 | $8,187 | $41,245 |
| 2014 | $659 | $49,432 | $8,187 | $41,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map