516 Bacon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $691,399
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Bacon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $631,600, approximately $266 per square foot. 516 Bacon Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Magner Robyn and Robyn M Magner Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Robyn M Magner Revocable Living Trust and John M Magner Jr Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Magner Robyn M
Bought by
John M Magner Jr Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Magner John and Marshall Ernestine T
Bought by
Ernestine T Magner Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn M Magner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John M Magner Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ernestine T Magner Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $115,270 | $60,740 | $54,530 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $93,290 | $42,750 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $93,290 | $42,750 | $50,540 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $78,240 | $30,780 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $78,240 | $30,780 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $69,710 | $30,780 | $38,930 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $69,710 | $30,780 | $38,930 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $61,690 | $23,940 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $61,690 | $23,940 | $37,750 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $54,130 | $17,100 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $54,130 | $17,100 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $47,480 | $11,760 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map