516 Beech St Benham, KY 40807
Estimated Value: $63,162 - $130,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Beech St, Benham, KY 40807 and is currently estimated at $96,581, approximately $44 per square foot. 516 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Blanchard Box
Bought by
Banks Billy Joe and Banks Edna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Billy Joe | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $590 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $592 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $592 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $593 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $594 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $45 | $41,720 | $5,000 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $76 | $41,720 | $5,000 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $76 | $41,720 | $5,000 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $86 | $41,720 | $5,000 | $36,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,700 | $5,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map