Estimated Value: $149,000 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Bond St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $158,915, approximately $149 per square foot. 516 Bond St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Mathias Jeffrey P and Mathias Tamara K
Bought by
Legacy Giving Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Pitzo Daniel M
Bought by
Mathias Jeffrey P and Mathias Tamara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Pitzo Doral
Bought by
Pitzo Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Sold by
Augustine Mark A and Augustine Michele A
Bought by
Mathias Tamara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Augustine Mark A and Augustine Michele A
Bought by
Augustine Mark A and Augustine Michele A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Giving Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mathias Jeffrey P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Pitzo Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Mathias Tamara K | $49,900 | -- | |
| Augustine Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathias Jeffrey P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,690 | $110,100 | $36,050 | $74,050 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $110,100 | $36,050 | $74,050 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $38,535 | $12,618 | $25,918 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $32,498 | $9,835 | $22,663 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $32,498 | $9,835 | $22,663 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $32,498 | $9,835 | $22,663 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $27,420 | $8,300 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $27,420 | $8,300 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $27,420 | $8,300 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $24,790 | $8,740 | $16,050 |
| 2013 | $1,169 | $24,790 | $8,740 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map