516 Capser Rd La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,839,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Capser Rd, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $1,288,044. 516 Capser Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Stringer Edward C and Stringer Virginia L
Bought by
Sebreanek Patrick H and Sebreanek Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebreanek Patrick H | $688,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,500 | $1,081,600 | $431,500 | $650,100 |
| 2024 | $22,268 | $1,081,600 | $431,500 | $650,100 |
| 2023 | $27,183 | $1,078,100 | $654,700 | $423,400 |
| 2022 | $25,490 | $1,078,100 | $654,700 | $423,400 |
| 2021 | $26,903 | $1,078,100 | $654,700 | $423,400 |
| 2020 | $24,703 | $1,078,100 | $654,700 | $423,400 |
| 2019 | $16,721 | $770,700 | $347,300 | $423,400 |
| 2018 | $15,726 | $770,700 | $347,300 | $423,400 |
| 2017 | $15,398 | $770,700 | $347,300 | $423,400 |
| 2016 | $14,989 | $749,000 | $347,300 | $401,700 |
| 2015 | $15,328 | $728,800 | $347,300 | $381,500 |
| 2014 | $13,808 | $757,300 | $385,900 | $371,400 |
| 2013 | $14,314 | $757,300 | $385,900 | $371,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map