516 Chicory Cir Unit 9 Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,796,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,054
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Chicory Cir Unit 9, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $1,306,291, approximately $322 per square foot. 516 Chicory Cir Unit 9 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Andrew Belk Charles and Quimby Stephanie
Bought by
Charles And Stephanie Belk Revocable Living T and Belk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Bonterra Builders Llc
Bought by
Belk Charles Andrew and Belk Stephanie Quimby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Stephanie Belk Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belk Charles Andrew | $595,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belk Charles Andrew | $446,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $1,134,000 | $245,000 | $889,000 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $662,200 | $112,000 | $550,200 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $662,200 | $112,000 | $550,200 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $662,200 | $112,000 | $550,200 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $662,200 | $112,000 | $550,200 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $484,300 | $90,000 | $394,300 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $484,300 | $90,000 | $394,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map