516 Chris Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Chris Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $237,279, approximately $142 per square foot. 516 Chris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Bought by
Harris David T and Harris Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris David T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $745 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |