516 Davis Dr Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated payment $1,483/month
Highlights
- 3.1 Acre Lot
- Attic
- Tile Countertops
- Deck
- Bathtub with Shower
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Stately brick home on 3 acres in Glencoe. Modern updates + timeless Southern charm!
Step into 516 Davis Dr and discover a rare find: 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full baths, open den with a fireplace, and a sweeping 22' × 16' sun-porch that flows onto a deck overlooking your private acreage perfect for entertaining or quiet mornings. The main level boasts fresh paint and durable LVP flooring. Below, the basement is primed for your creativity with plumbing already in place for a bath and laundry, giving you bonus space for guests, teens or a home office. Two-car garage adds storage and convenience. Located in the heart of Glencoe’s friendly neighborhood, great schools and easy access to Hwy 431 make this home the ideal blend of comfort and lifestyle. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Deck
- 3.1 Acre Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $51,560 | $4,700 | $46,860 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $46,820 | $4,700 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $46,800 | $4,700 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,820 | $2,350 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,070 | $2,370 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $241,500 | -1.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $244,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21435906
APN: 14-09-32-0-001-014.000
- LOT 13, 14 Davis Dr
- Lot 15 Davis Dr Unit 15
- Lot 11 Davis Dr Unit 11
- 514 Hill Ave
- 0 Highland St Unit 21442995
- 302 Jo Cyn Dr
- 106 Emma St
- 101 4th Ave W
- 205 Taylor Rd
- 404 4th Ave E
- 407 N College St
- 410 - A Aderholt St
- 609 Chapman Ave
- 416 Lenford Ave
- 507 N College St
- 203 Amy Dr
- 508 Paxton Ave
- 425 E Air Depot Rd
- 412 Paxton Ave
- 409 Oak St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.