516 Don Jose Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $221,644 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Don Jose Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $238,411, approximately $168 per square foot. 516 Don Jose Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Servando M and Rodriguez Servando Margarito
Bought by
Rodriguez Servando M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Servando M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Servando M | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $209,664 | $47,669 | $161,995 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $202,239 | $47,669 | $154,570 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $188,863 | $38,462 | $150,401 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $173,520 | $38,462 | $135,058 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $153,949 | $32,415 | $121,534 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $148,830 | $32,420 | $116,410 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $150,110 | $32,420 | $117,690 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $146,870 | $29,850 | $117,020 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $137,560 | $29,850 | $107,710 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $126,690 | $23,860 | $102,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,330 | $22,330 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,430 | $21,270 | $99,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map