516 E Alder Dr Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $487,653 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Alder Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $497,413, approximately $364 per square foot. 516 E Alder Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Jackman Randolph W and Jackman Carol L
Bought by
Bell Ronald and Bell Julia May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,245
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Bondy Nancy Jane
Bought by
Heimer Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Ronald | $203,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Heimer Martin | $165,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Ronald | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimer Martin | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $428,484 | $150,000 | $278,484 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $340,050 | $101,082 | $238,968 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $408,470 | $121,420 | $287,050 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $359,882 | $106,977 | $252,905 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $285,623 | $84,903 | $200,720 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $224,900 | $66,853 | $158,047 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $218,667 | $65,000 | $153,667 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $210,427 | $51,870 | $158,557 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $183,800 | $45,319 | $138,481 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $157,948 | $38,859 | $119,089 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $150,207 | $37,620 | $112,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,207 | $37,620 | $112,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,070 | $38,000 | $114,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map