516 E Broadway Kiefer, OK 74041
Estimated Value: $86,677 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Broadway, Kiefer, OK 74041 and is currently estimated at $128,919, approximately $119 per square foot. 516 E Broadway is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Kiefer Elementary School, Rongey Middle School, and Kiefer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Parrish Charles T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $16,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $6,312 | $5,208 | $1,104 |
| 2024 | $686 | $6,596 | $5,208 | $1,388 |
| 2023 | $686 | $16,453 | $5,208 | $11,245 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $15,670 | $5,208 | $10,462 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $14,924 | $5,208 | $9,716 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $15,274 | $5,208 | $10,066 |
| 2019 | $494 | $5,792 | $2,139 | $3,653 |
| 2018 | $459 | $5,458 | $2,032 | $3,426 |
| 2017 | $427 | $5,299 | $1,978 | $3,321 |
| 2016 | $415 | $5,146 | $1,926 | $3,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,996 | $1,875 | $3,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,850 | $1,825 | $3,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map