516 E Dewart St Shamokin, PA 17872
Estimated Value: $62,570 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,830
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872 and is currently estimated at $84,393. 516 E Dewart St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Shamokin Area Elementary School, Shamokin Area Middle School, and Shamokin Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Land & Home Sales Inc
Bought by
Echevarria Nelson and Herrera Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,074
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Mirack Frank X and Mirack Joan
Bought by
Land & Homes Sales Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Nelson | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Land & Homes Sales Inc | $14,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Echevarria Nelson | $32,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,367 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2025 | $1,466 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,850 | $690 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map