516 E Grant St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $259,466 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Grant St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $327,367, approximately $241 per square foot. 516 E Grant St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $172,220 | $72,000 | $100,220 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $155,810 | $52,000 | $103,810 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $134,830 | $44,000 | $90,830 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $122,470 | $40,000 | $82,470 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $127,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $102,780 | $32,000 | $70,780 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $104,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $101,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $101,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $98,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $91,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map