NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 E Lane 2 Anahuac, TX 77514

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,831 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 516 E Lane 2, Anahuac, TX 77514 and is currently estimated at $404,422, approximately $254 per square foot. 516 E Lane 2 is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Anahuac Elementary School, Anahuac Middle School, and Anahuac High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Foster Brandon and Foster Courtney W
Seller's Agent
Gary Lidiak
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Gail Starrett
Century 21 Parisher Properties
List Price
$365,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$404,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$328,634
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$297,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$304,735
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ballard Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foster Brandon -- None Listed On Document
National Residential Nominee Services Inc -- None Listed On Document
Smith Ronald J -- Great American Title Company
Ballard Erin -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foster Brandon $343,660
Previous Owner Smith Ronald J $304,735
Previous Owner Ballard Erin $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Off Market -- -- --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $365,000 +22.9% $230 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2019 07/27/19 For Sale $297,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,068 $477,190 $33,540 $443,650
2024 $75 $364,690 $33,540 $331,150
2023 $4,907 $313,360 $24,600 $288,760
2022 $5,072 $205,590 $24,600 $180,990
2021 $5,333 $189,710 $8,720 $180,990
2020 $5,333 $189,710 $8,720 $180,990
2019 $4,535 $153,770 $8,740 $145,030
2018 $2,845 $95,780 $8,740 $87,040
2017 $4,039 $134,870 $8,740 $126,130
2016 $4,039 $134,880 $8,740 $126,140
2015 $2,534 $134,880 $8,740 $126,140
2014 $2,534 $134,880 $8,740 $126,140