Seller's Agent in 2023
Traci Green
TRACI GREEN PROPERTIES
(580) 284-9364
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $126,000
GREAT move in ready home in small town Temple OK. This brick home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 1 car garage and a 4 car carport all on an apprx one acre fenced lot! Tons of wonderful updates that include Roof with impact resistant shingles- 2017; Ameristar 3.5 ton HVAC unit - 2019; Energy efficient gas argon filled windows with a transferrable warranty - 2018; Dishwasher - 2018 Garbage Disposal - 2023; Water Heater - 2019; carpet in the bedrooms - 2021; Tiled kitchen - 2020 and new ceiling fans - 2020. Huge open side patio and RV/boat parking as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TRACI GREEN PROPERTIES License #159838 Listed on: 04/07/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Firm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Abbe | $119,500 | Nations Title | |
| Zweiacker Michael E | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zweiacker Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Zweiacker Michael Edmonds | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Marshall Rathburn | $45,000 | -- | |
| Michael France | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payton Abbe | $113,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweiacker Michael Edmonds | $52,218 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $90,000 | +6.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2023 04/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $9,494 | $173 | $9,321 |
| 2024 | $933 | $10,351 | $173 | $10,178 |
| 2023 | $454 | $5,036 | $173 | $4,863 |
| 2022 | $444 | $5,036 | $173 | $4,863 |
| 2021 | $443 | $5,036 | $173 | $4,863 |
| 2020 | $464 | $5,222 | $173 | $5,049 |
| 2019 | $414 | $4,598 | $173 | $4,425 |
| 2018 | $414 | $4,718 | $173 | $4,545 |
| 2017 | $406 | $4,613 | $173 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $406 | $4,555 | $173 | $4,382 |
| 2015 | $332 | $4,457 | $173 | $4,284 |
| 2014 | $439 | $5,181 | $173 | $5,008 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Traci Green
TRACI GREEN PROPERTIES
(580) 284-9364
236 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non MLS
Non MLS Firm
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 163430
APN: 0002-00-081-005-0-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.