516 E Pacific St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Pacific St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $290,508, approximately $162 per square foot. 516 E Pacific St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Bond Dan W and Bond Jennifer L
Bought by
Dane Andrew F and Dane Joanna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Koboski Thomas J and Koboski Isabelle
Bought by
Bond Dan W and Bond Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Herkowski Michael J and Herkowski Patricia E
Bought by
Kaboski Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dane Andrew F | $149,000 | -- | |
| Bond Dan W | $161,000 | -- | |
| Kaboski Thomas J | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,440 | $239,000 | $37,500 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $239,000 | $37,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $165,000 | $31,100 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $165,000 | $31,100 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $165,000 | $31,100 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $165,000 | $31,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $149,500 | $25,700 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $149,500 | $25,700 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $149,500 | $25,700 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $149,500 | $25,700 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $149,500 | $25,700 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $163,300 | $25,700 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map